| 1) Follow the full-text link from databases, OR |
| 2) Search A-Z list of e-journals by journal title, OR |
| 3) Search article titles on Google Scholar |
| 4) Enhance your search strategies with Google Scholar |
* 
SciFinder-n The choice for chemistry research: a one-stop search for: substances (editor for chemical structure drawing available), reactions, journal references, MethodsNow, retrosynthesis planning, patents, and commercial source data.
Do not use Microsoft Edge
First-time users should go to the registration page. Register on campus
Training tutorials
* Synthia
This retrosynthesis database develops synthetic routes using expert-coded rules based on proven chemical transformations.
* Cambridge Crystallographic Database
Comprehensive and up-to-date database of crystal structures
* Scopus
Scopus from Elsevier is a comprehensive abstract and citation database of peer-reviewed literature. Features tools to track, analyse and visualize research and provides bibliometrics for researchers' output. Also includes Medline (PubMed). Lists substances with search results
Training material
* KNOVEL
Full text chemistry books & property searches, equations, unit converter searches, interactive periodic table and many more tools!
* Web of Science
Web of Science provides access to Science Citation Index and Journal Citation Reports. Features tools to track, analyse and visualize research and provides bibliometrics for researchers' output.
Training material
* ScienceDirect
Science Direct is a leading full-text scientific database offering journal articles and book chapters
Training material
